2021 FABE Student Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to our 2021 FABE Student Scholarship Recipients! 
 

Scholarship Student Name Major
Alan Clay Bondurant Memorial Fund Elizabeth Nogueira Meza Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Alice Lucile Russel Scholarship Fund Maria Goshe Agricltural Systems Management
Alpha Gamma Sigma Foundation - Cecil Robinson Scholarship - FABE Oliver McGuire Construction Systems Management
Bilik-Walden Scholarship Kirsten  Rudio Construction Systems Management
Cecil and Eloise Robinson FABE Fund Weston Ruffer Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Cecil and Eloise Robinson FABE Fund Joseph Reamsnyder Agricltural Systems Management
Consolidated Grain and Barge (CGB) Scholarship Maria  Goshe Agricltural Systems Management
Consolidated Grain and Barge (CGB) Scholarship Reese Mangas Agricltural Systems Management
Consolidated Grain and Barge (CGB) Scholarship Owen Wallace Agricltural Systems Management
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Preston Sheets Agricltural Systems Management
Frank Irons Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering Scholarship Douglas Balbaugh Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Frank Irons Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering Scholarship Valentino Carriero Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Frank Irons Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering Scholarship Hayden Johnson Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Frank Irons Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering Scholarship Ethan Kaper Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Frederick Ives Chair's Scholarship Fund Jonathan Clark Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
George and Betty Merva Scholarship Endowment Ethan Kaper Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Glenn O. and Lois S. Schwab Scholarship Fund Wesely Estep Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Glenn W. McCuen Scholarship Logan Kreinbrink Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Harold M. and Nancy S. Keener Endowed Scholarship Case Swartz Agricltural Systems Management
Harold M. and Nancy S. Keener Endowed Scholarship Brianne  Cochill Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Weston Ruffer Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Justin Lytle Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Mason Lurie Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Samantha Henry Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Joseph Reamsnyder Agricltural Systems Management
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Von Herron Agricltural Systems Management
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Payton Niekamp Agricltural Systems Management
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Robert Breaux Agricltural Systems Management
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Tyler Long Construction Systems Management
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Erin Michaels Construction Systems Management
Joseph D. Blickle Educational Development Fund Blane Gundrum Construction Systems Management
Lamp Fund in FABE Tanner Shinkle Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Lamp Fund in FABE Douglas Balbaugh Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Lamp Fund in FABE Bryce Schott Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Ohio Agribusiness Association Ag Systems Management Scholarship Steven Downing Agricltural Systems Management
Ohio Agribusiness Association Ag Systems Management Scholarship Shay Pond Agricltural Systems Management
Paul H. Rofkar Scholarship Endowment James Fulton Agricltural Systems Management
Paul H. Rofkar Scholarship Endowment Dustin Highnote Construction Systems Management
Paul H. Rofkar Scholarship Endowment Jacob Dible Construction Systems Management
Paul H. Rofkar Scholarship Endowment Abigail Obert Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
R. C. Miller Student Award Fund Tanner Shinkle Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
R. D. Barden Scholarship Award in Food, Agricultural aynd Biological Engineering Maria  Goshe Agricltural Systems Management
Richard T. and Iola Keller Brown Scholarship Fund Clare Sollars Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Samuel G. Huber Undergraduate Teaching Assistant Award Timothy Sullivan Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Samuel G. Huber Undergraduate Teaching Assistant Award Ashley Bergman Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Samuel G. Huber Undergraduate Teaching Assistant Award Logan Kreinbrink Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Samuel G. Huber Undergraduate Teaching Assistant Award Jonathan Clark Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
The Ardith K. Nolte Food, Agricultural, and Biological Engineering Scholarship Fund Alvin Cai Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
The Carl Kipp Jr. Paygro/Garick Endowed Scholarship Fund Hannah Adams Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
The Central Ohio Associated General Contractors Construction System Fund Cody Jay Construction Systems Management
The Homer W. Joehlin Memorial Scholarship Hannah Adams Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
The Homer W. Joehlin Memorial Scholarship Logan Nethers Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
The Homer W. Joehlin Memorial Scholarship Abigail Stewart Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
The Homer W. Joehlin Memorial Scholarship Madison Kacica Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
The Homer W. Joehlin Memorial Scholarship Wesley Cope Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
The Robert J. and Yvonne E. Gustafson Scholarship Fund Kallan Latham Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
The Ross/Abbott Laboratories Scholarship Fund Sharolyn Balbaugh Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
United Equipment Dealers Association Kaston Eichenauer Agricltural Systems Management